Dunasfern

Draka UC-Connect

Eaton - Power

Eaton RE Series

Eaton RX Series

Building Blocks for Next Generation Datacenters

The new IANOS® system from HUBER+SUHNER facilitates Base-2, 8, 12 and 24 pre-terminated cable systems for best in class density, speed of installation and scalability. Data rates from 1G to 120G can be seamlessly combined to provide the most future-proofed and flexible fiber management system on the market.

Huber+Suhner - LC-XD

Ortronics - Mighty Mo 20

Ortronics Infinium Fibre

Ideal for data centre, SAN or enterprise LAN applications, OptiMo fibre optic solutions support common, convenient approaches to fibre optic cabling. With advanced engineered solutions OptiMo solutions allow for neat and flexible cable routing leading to simple adds, moves and changes. Modular optical cassettes provide a system that is simple to design, quick to install, highly reliable, error proof and allows flexibility for growth.

Test Equipment Rental

Ortronics Infinium™ HD Designed to Grow with the Network

Ortronics Clarity 24 Port Unloaded Angled 1U HDJ Jack Patch Panel

24 port unloaded angled panel for rear loading HDJ series of jacks and accessories. Includes rear management bar and straps. Occupies 1 rack unit of space, 1.75" x 19". Manufacturer Part Code: OR-PHAHJU24

Ortronics Clarity Cat6a Shielded Jack

Clarity 6A Shielded,TracJack, ETL verified to TIA Category 6A component specification. Front-loading and front removable. New universal T568A/B wiring label and tapered wiring towers simplify termination.

Ortronics Mighty Mo 20 45U (7ft) 10.5" Wide Cable Management With Door

OR-MM20VMD710-X - The wire frame and rack unit finger design promotes efficient routing of patch cords between racks. Dual hinged slam latch doors allow easy access during moves, adds and changes. Supplied with four cable management spools to provide slack storage for fiber jumpers and twelve bend limiting clips to protect fiber entering the vertical manager.

Infinium HDFM SC Simplex Fibre Module Yellow

Ortronics Infinium high density SC yellow fibre module. Compatible with the HDJ patch panels easily combine and readily swap out copper and fibre elements in the same patch panel. Manufacturer Code - HDFM-FSC1CI-00

Infinium HDC MTP-LC 12 Fibre OS2 Fibre Cassette

Spanning 6 positions in the HD patch panel, the MTP-to-LC 12-fiber cassette is singlemode (OS2) fibre. Manufacturer Code - OR-HDCA6LC12AJ

Infinium Standard Density 24 Fibre OM4 MTP to LC Quad Cassette

Momentum 24 fibre OM4 MTP-LC cassette. With 2 x MTP input presenting to 24 (12 Duplex) LC OM4 adaptors. The pre-terminated cassettes provide the fastest method of structured cabling deployment: plug it in and you're ready to go. Factory-terminated and tested cassettes guarantee field performance. Manufacturer Code - OR-M2LCQ24-50E

Ortronics 8RU Vertical Wall-Mount Cabinet - Split Door 42" Height

The Vertical Wall-Mount system is a low profile solution for edge computing, and all building network needs. The 8RU version sits a mere 18" off the wall while still allowing installation of equipment in excess of 30" deep. Manufacturer Part Code: OR-VWMSD-8RU-42-B

View All Ortronics Products

The smaller HDJ jack footprint allows up to 48 ports of premium Category 6a, 6 or 5e performance in 1 rack unit panel.

This system is ideal for applications like data centers, distribution areas (TIA-942 Standard) or limited space, high density environments.

Ortronics® HDJ patented, recessed angled modular patch panels combine with Ortronics vertical cable managers to provide up to quadruple the density as standard panels with horizontal cable managers.

Categories

RISQS Verified

The Big D
from Dunasfern

Click here to get your copy
THE BIG D CATALOGUE
or View
THE ON-LINE CATALOGUE

Dunasfern

Unit 1, Madingley Court, Chippenham Drive, Milton Keynes MK10 0BZ

Company Registration 06248590

Dunasfern incorporating Auriga is a trading division of Norbain Holdings Ltd © 2013-2017