Dunasfern

Draka UC-Connect

Eaton - Power

Eaton RE Series

Eaton RX Series

Building Blocks for Next Generation Datacenters

The new IANOS® system from HUBER+SUHNER facilitates Base-2, 8, 12 and 24 pre-terminated cable systems for best in class density, speed of installation and scalability. Data rates from 1G to 120G can be seamlessly combined to provide the most future-proofed and flexible fiber management system on the market.

Huber+Suhner - LC-XD

Ortronics - Mighty Mo 20

Ortronics Infinium Fibre

Ideal for data centre, SAN or enterprise LAN applications, OptiMo fibre optic solutions support common, convenient approaches to fibre optic cabling. With advanced engineered solutions OptiMo solutions allow for neat and flexible cable routing leading to simple adds, moves and changes. Modular optical cassettes provide a system that is simple to design, quick to install, highly reliable, error proof and allows flexibility for growth.

Test Equipment Rental

IANOS Single Size Base-2 - Front 6* LC Duplex OS2

The much sought after IANOS single size splice module is now available from Dunasfern Inc. Auriga with an easy access lid and rear cable entry. The module has 6 LC duplex connectors at the front and 12 installed OS2 pigtails with heat shrink splice protectors as standard. Sandwich style protectors also available.

Manufacturer Part Code: 85115852

HUB-000374

The IANOS splicing module is a "Single" module which facilitates the fusion splicing of 24 individual heat shrink splices or 4 ribbon heat shrink splices. The splicing module is suitable for all "Optipack 8, 12 and 24 strand" cables and can also accommodate bend-limiting.

Features
• 12 x LC splicing
• Fast splicing and reduced coiling time
• Lid with fiber identification
• Quick access to fiber
• Quick fix cable fixation for incoming cables (2, 3 and 5 mm)
• Suitable for 5 mm conduit
• Bend radius control throughout (min. 30 mm)
• fiber over-length storage with integral heat shrink or optional sandwich splice comb
• Available in Singlemode OS2 and Multimode OM3/OM4 performance
• Compatible with all IANOS chassis types
• Colour coded LC adapters by performance

Categories

RISQS Verified

The Big D
from Dunasfern

Click here to get your copy
THE BIG D CATALOGUE
or View
THE ON-LINE CATALOGUE

Dunasfern

Unit 1, Madingley Court, Chippenham Drive, Milton Keynes MK10 0BZ

Company Registration 06248590

Dunasfern incorporating Auriga is a trading division of Norbain Holdings Ltd © 2013-2017