Dunasfern

Draka UC-Connect

Eaton - Power

Eaton RE Series

Eaton RX Series

Building Blocks for Next Generation Datacenters

The new IANOS® system from HUBER+SUHNER facilitates Base-2, 8, 12 and 24 pre-terminated cable systems for best in class density, speed of installation and scalability. Data rates from 1G to 120G can be seamlessly combined to provide the most future-proofed and flexible fiber management system on the market.

Huber+Suhner - LC-XD

Ortronics - Mighty Mo 20

Ortronics Infinium Fibre

Ideal for data centre, SAN or enterprise LAN applications, OptiMo fibre optic solutions support common, convenient approaches to fibre optic cabling. With advanced engineered solutions OptiMo solutions allow for neat and flexible cable routing leading to simple adds, moves and changes. Modular optical cassettes provide a system that is simple to design, quick to install, highly reliable, error proof and allows flexibility for growth.

Test Equipment Rental

SC Multimode Duplex Connector

The SC connector features a 2.5mm Zirconia Ceramic ferrule and a push/pull coupling mechanism for a fast and reliable connection.

(**)Part Code Suffix

2M = SC Multimode 2mm (Flexible Boot)

 

TRI-959007-**

A range of pigtail, simplex and duplex SC connectors are manufactured including Standard and Premium Low Loss Grades which are suitable for various applications.

The SC connectors are available as Singlemode UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) with blue boots, and Singlemode APC (Angled Polished Connector) with green boots. And in Multimode PC (Physical Contact) with red or black boots suitable for 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.

The SC/APC connector is available with a pre-angled ferrule designed for 8 degree angle polishing.

The SC connector housing and duplex clip are available in standard colors including Blue (Singlemode), Green (Singlemode APC) and Beige (multimode).

Categories

RISQS Verified

The Big D
from Dunasfern

Click here to get your copy
THE BIG D CATALOGUE
or View
THE ON-LINE CATALOGUE

Dunasfern

Unit 1, Madingley Court, Chippenham Drive, Milton Keynes MK10 0BZ

Company Registration 06248590

Dunasfern incorporating Auriga is a trading division of Norbain Holdings Ltd © 2013-2017